Olaudah Equiano Essays

3 essay samples found

About Olaudah Equiano

Born : Essaka
Died : March 31, 1797, Middlesex
Spouse : Susannah Cullen (m. 1792–1796)
Known for : Influence over British abolitionists; his autobiography
Other names : Gustavus Vassa, Jacob, Michael
Children : Joanna Vassa, Anna Maria Vassa
Still haven't found
the perfect essay?
Let a professional expert help you!
GET WRITING HELP

short deadlines

100% Plagiarism-Free

Certified writers